Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables

QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables [20% OFF SALE] -- Supporting next generation data throughput in excess of 400-Gigabits per second, Amphenol is pleased to be the first interconnect manufacturer to offer the newly released QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) and OSFP (Octal SFP) family of products to the public -- exclusively at Amphenol Cables on Demand! Available in both passive copper cable assemblies as well as loopback adapter modules, our QSFP-DD and OSFP products exceed all applicable standards for guaranteed compatibility with emerging high speed signal standards such as 200-Gigabit Ethernet, 400-Gigabit Ethernet and HDR InfiniBand.

QSFP-DD  OSFP Loopbacks (400G) QSFP-DD OSFP Loopbacks (400G)
QSFP-DD OSFP Loopbacks (400G) [20% OFF SALE] --Test your newest generation of OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable) and QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) equipped networking devices at tremendous speeds in excess of 400-Gigabits per second with Genuine Amphenol-brand 400G OSFP & QSFP-DD Loopback Adapter Modules. Enjoy universal compatibility with any manufacture's OSFP-ready and QSFP-DD switches and network adapter cards.

QSFP-DD Cables  OSFP Cables QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables
QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables [20% OFF SALE] Now Available Factory-Direct from Amphenol Cables on Demand! Through our exclusive partnership with the factory, we are proud to be the first online retailer to offer QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) and OSFP (Octal SFP) Passive Copper Cable Assemblies to the general public! Designed for emerging high speed IO standards such as 200-Gigabit Ethernet (200GbE), 400-Gigabit Ethernet (400GbE) and HDR Infiniband; utilizing up to 8 channels @ 50.0 Gigabits per second with native support for both the newly innovated PAM4 modulation as well as legacy NRZ signal modulation technologies.


2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter