$40 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $150 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 30 Percent OFF High Speed
SAVE On CAT5e/6/6a/DSub/Coax
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
Why pay 600% markup on your home, office, or enterprise cable purchasehs? Retailers charge far too much for even their most cheap cable products. Typical cable distributors aren't significantly better. Buy direct from Amphenol, the world's 2nd largest cable manufacturer exclusively at Amphenol Cables on Demand (CablesOnDemand.com).  Also enjoy Free Ground Shipping on $75+ orders after any applicable discounts.  All Amphenol Cables are backed by over 75-years of cable manufacturing expertise.
Fall Preview SALE Now Live at CablesOnDemand.com with a FREE $50.00 OFF Discount with any Online Order Over $200.00 Thru 9/30.
Limit 1 Discount Per Order. Also Available -- 30% OFF High Speed Copper: SFP+ Cables, QSFP+ Cables, SAS/SATA Cables & CX4/InfiniBand Cables
$6.99 Flat Rate Ground Shipping Available. $75.00+ Orders Ship Free.
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
If you need custom cable assemblies or cable kits for your end-user or program, look no further than Cables on Demand. As a division of Amphenol, we can leverage the global manufacturing capabilities of over 50 divisions to build cables with your exact specifications in mind. Minimums apply.
If you need custom cable assemblies or cable kits for your

end-user or program, look no further than Cables on 
Demand.

As a division of Amphenol, we can leverage the global

manufacturing capabilities of over 50 divisions to build

cables with your exact specifications in mind. Minimums 
apply.
If you are in the market for High Speed Copper Cable Assemblies, such as CX4 Cables, HD Mini-SAS Cables, SFP+ Cables, QSFP Cables or QSFP+ Cables, today marks the perfect time to buy with our 2013 High Speed Savings Event. Great pricing is guaranteed -- Save 20%!
With the combined R&D and manufacturing resources of half-a-dozen Amphenol divisions, Amphenol High Speed Interconnects (AHSI) is the first major interconnect company to release 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 and 100-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Cables to the online marketplace with its exclusive partnership with Amphenol Cables on Demand (ACD). Now, you can purchase these revolutionary cable products factory-direct at a 25% OFF discount below:
Buy Factory Direct and Save at Amphenol Cables on Demand. For a Limited Time Only, Enter Coupon Code 'CABLE25' at checkout and receive 25% OFF Some of Our Most Popular Cable Assembly Products.  Eligible Items Change Frequently - So Please Don't Delay!  Possible discounts include Audio/Video/Monitor, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, Coaxial, D-Sub, Fiber Optic, GPIB, VHDCI-SCSI and More!
MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. MTP/MPO is the industry standard interconnect solution for high density fiber optic networks. All of our MTP/MPO cable assemblies are made with superior 10Gb OM3 50/125 multimode cabling in a standard 12-Fiber Female to Female straight-thru patch cord or in the newly popular 8-Fiber 40Gb QSFP splitter patch cord that splits the MTP/MPO Female connection into (4) Duplex Male LC connectors -- Perfect for connecting a 40G QSFP/QSFP+ optical transceiver module to (4) separate SFP+ 10G optical transceiver modules. As a bonus, our MTP/MPO cables feature genuine US Conec brand MTP® connectors for enhanced performance capabilities and backwards compatibility with the open-standard MPO connector.
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Questions about cables? Don't despair! Ask the Cable Guy today at the official Amphenol Cables on Demand Blog! Visit www.CablesOnDemandBlog.com today and find out answers to tough cable questions. Submit your question by sending an e-mail to cablesondemandblog@gmail.com
All Amphenol Cables on Demand products can be purchased with confidence thanks to our 30-day money-back guarantee. Questions about cables? Don't despair! Ask the Cable Guy today at the official Amphenol Cables on Demand Blog! Visit www.CablesOnDemandBlog.com today and find out answers to tough cable questions. Submit your question by sending an e-mail to cablesondemandblog@gmail.com We are pleased to announce the addition of a brand new HDMI Cable Series to our inventory: Amphenol Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet.

2016 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter