Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
New Items
Amphenol is the 2nd largest manufacturer of cable assemblies in the world; with a significant focus on emerging cable technologies. As an Amphenol owned e-commerce based distributor, Cables on Demand can provide the latest and most advanced cable products directly to you at factory-direct prices. Check out our revolutionary new cable products such as the Luxtera Blazar Series QSFP Active Optical Cable; capable of 40.0-Gbps data-rates at lengths up to 300m!
 
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (1m / 3.3 ft), Black , 1m (3.3')
Amphenol 30 AWG Signature Series High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet [13.8 Gbps/1080p/3D/4K] Gold-Plated + RFiBlock™ Ferrite Cores (1m / 3.3 ft), Black, 1m (3.3') Exclusively at Cables on Demand, the Amphenol Signature Series HDMI Cable with RFiBlock™ technology ...
$10.02  
3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge & Sync Cable Adapter - USB Type A Male In - Apple Lightning (8-Pin) / Apple 30-Pin / USB Micro-B (Android) Male Out - Black, Black ,
3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge & Sync Cable Adapter - USB Type A Male In - Apple Lightning (8-Pin) / Apple 30-Pin / USB Micro-B (Android) Male Out - Black, Black, Our New Black 3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge and Sync Cable Adapter solves all of ...
$6.32  
3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge & Sync Cable Adapter - USB Type A Male In - Apple Lightning (8-Pin) / Apple 30-Pin / USB Micro-B (Android) Male Out - White, White ,
3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge & Sync Cable Adapter - USB Type A Male In - Apple Lightning (8-Pin) / Apple 30-Pin / USB Micro-B (Android) Male Out - White, White, Our New White 3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge and Sync Cable Adapter solves all of ...
$6.32  
SFP+ Optical Module - 10GBASE-SR (up to 300m/984') SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connectors) - Cisco & HP Compatible, Gray , N/A
SFP+ Optical Module - 10GBASE-SR (up to 300m/984') SFP+ Multimode Optical Transceiver Module (Duplex LC Connectors) - Cisco & HP Compatible, Gray, N/A Genuine Amphenol 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules provide a high-density, ...
$102.60  
5m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (26 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (16.4 ft), Black , 5m (16.4')
5m QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Splitter Cable (26 AWG Passive Copper) - 1 x QSFP28 (100GbE) to 4 x SFP28 (25GbE) Connectors (16.4 ft), Black, 5m (16.4') Amphenol’s revolutionary 5m (16.4 ft) 100-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 to 4 x 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 ...
$411.08  
 
If you are in the market for High Speed Copper Cable Assemblies, such as CX4 Cables, HD Mini-SAS Cables, SFP+ Cables, QSFP Cables or QSFP+ Cables, today marks the perfect time to buy with our 2013 High Speed Savings Event. Great pricing is guaranteed -- Save 20%!
With the combined R&D and manufacturing resources of half-a-dozen Amphenol divisions, Amphenol High Speed Interconnects (AHSI) is the first major interconnect company to release 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 and 100-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Cables to the online marketplace with its exclusive partnership with Amphenol Cables on Demand (ACD). Now, you can purchase these revolutionary cable products factory-direct at a 25% OFF discount below:
Buy Factory Direct and Save at Amphenol Cables on Demand. For a Limited Time Only, Enter Coupon Code 'CABLE25' at checkout and receive 25% OFF Some of Our Most Popular Cable Assembly Products.  Eligible Items Change Frequently - So Please Don't Delay!  Possible discounts include Audio/Video/Monitor, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, Coaxial, D-Sub, Fiber Optic, GPIB, VHDCI-SCSI and More!
MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. MTP/MPO is the industry standard interconnect solution for high density fiber optic networks. All of our MTP/MPO cable assemblies are made with superior 10Gb OM3 50/125 multimode cabling in a standard 12-Fiber Female to Female straight-thru patch cord or in the newly popular 8-Fiber 40Gb QSFP splitter patch cord that splits the MTP/MPO Female connection into (4) Duplex Male LC connectors -- Perfect for connecting a 40G QSFP/QSFP+ optical transceiver module to (4) separate SFP+ 10G optical transceiver modules. As a bonus, our MTP/MPO cables feature genuine US Conec brand MTP® connectors for enhanced performance capabilities and backwards compatibility with the open-standard MPO connector.

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter