$40 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $150 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax D-Sub CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Privacy Policy

Thank you for using our Amphenol Cables on Demand™ Web site. To help you understand how we use information that you provide to us, our Privacy Policy is described below. Please note that by visiting cablesondemand.com you are accepting the practices described in our Privacy Policy.

Who This Site Is For
This Web site is for our customers and is designed to help make doing business with us easy and convenient.

Security
When we transmit personal information and highly confidential information about you over the internet, we protect it through the use of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology during the data transmission. You will know that SSL is being used when you see these security identifiers:
• An "s" displayed after "http" in the URL field.
• A padlock symbol displayed in the bottom status bar.

We protect your personal information from unauthorized access by limiting access to the computer our records are stored on to only those individuals who will process your order. Though we have taken steps to secure the data, we do not warrant that the information transmitted or received via our Web site is secure against unauthorized penetration or misuse.

Security Procedures for ACD Employees
We educate our employees about safeguarding customer information and preventing its unauthorized access, disclosure, and use.

Personal Information Collection
To place an order for ACD products, you will be asked to sign in with an e-mail address and a password. ACD collects information on the number of visits to our Web site, how much time users spend on it, the links that are clicked, the number of pages viewed, and the Web pages from which people visit. We may also collect demographic information, such as ZIP codes, preferences, and interests. This information is used to evaluate, operate, and improve our Web site, and we may use this information to inform you of other products, services, or special promotions offered by Amphenol Cables on Demand™. We may use this information in conjunction with information from other companies to tailor certain services to your geographic area and to enhance our customized customer relationship system. We may send survey invitations related to our services to ensure our commitment to the continuous improvement of our customer service.

We will also use this information to communicate with you regarding other matters such as billing issues, information on technical matters and various other announcements.


Use of Cookies
Accepting a cookie from us enables you to use ACD's Online Services that require you to sign in. If you opt to refuse the cookie from our site by changing your browser preferences, some of these online services will not be available to you.

Note: A cookie is a small data file that is created by a Web server, stored on your computer, and used by a browser to store information. When you visit a site that uses cookies, the Web server will request permission to pass a cookie to your browser. Cookies do not harm your computer, collect information from your hard drive, execute as code, or deliver viruses. Although you may receive cookies from many different sites, each cookie set by ACD can only be read by ACD.

Cookies are used to store your preferences and other information on your computer to save you time and the need to enter the same information repeatedly.



Confidentiality
We do not share or sell customer information. ACD does not disclose any personal information that is provided by you through our Web site to any third parties unless authorized by you or a court of competent jurisdiction or other operation of law.

Disclaimer of Warranty

ACD is not responsible for technical, hardware, or software failure of any kind in relation to use of our Web site, including, but not limited to, use of forms or downloading of information. We shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever for direct, indirect, special, incidental, consequential, punitive, or other damages resulting from errors, omissions, dated information, availability of, use of, access of, or inability to use information. Information on this site is current only as of the date it is posted. We specifically disclaim any duty to update the information..

Disclaimer of Warranty Governance
Any action related to the Disclaimer of Warranty will be governed by New York law and controlling US Federal law. No choice of law rules of any jurisdiction will apply. All disputes in any manner related to the Disclaimer and/or use of this Web site shall be adjudicated in the State or Federal courts located in the City of Binghamton, New York..  By using this website, you agree to submit to jurisdiction and venue in the State or Federal court in Binghamton, New York.

Copyright Notice
The contents of cablesondemand.com and associated locations, including text, images, logos, and icons, are copyrighted by Amphenol under terms of United States and international copyright laws. Unauthorized use is strictly prohibited. This site or any portions of it may not be duplicated, copied, sold, resold, or otherwise used for any commercial purpose without the prior written consent of Amphenol Cables on Demand™.


Modifications to Privacy Policy
Amphenol Cables on Demand™ will occasionally modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically.

Contacting Us
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at customerservice@amphenol-acd.com.

 




  
If you are in the market for High Speed Copper Cable Assemblies, such as CX4 Cables, HD Mini-SAS Cables, SFP+ Cables, QSFP Cables or QSFP+ Cables, today marks the perfect time to buy with our 2013 High Speed Savings Event. Great pricing is guaranteed -- Save 20%!
With the combined R&D and manufacturing resources of half-a-dozen Amphenol divisions, Amphenol High Speed Interconnects (AHSI) is the first major interconnect company to release 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 and 100-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP28 Cables to the online marketplace with its exclusive partnership with Amphenol Cables on Demand (ACD). Now, you can purchase these revolutionary cable products factory-direct at a 25% OFF discount below:
Buy Factory Direct and Save at Amphenol Cables on Demand. For a Limited Time Only, Enter Coupon Code 'CABLE25' at checkout and receive 25% OFF Some of Our Most Popular Cable Assembly Products.  Eligible Items Change Frequently - So Please Don't Delay!  Possible discounts include Audio/Video/Monitor, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, Coaxial, D-Sub, Fiber Optic, GPIB, VHDCI-SCSI and More!
MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables -- New from Amphenol Cables on Demand. MTP/MPO is the industry standard interconnect solution for high density fiber optic networks. All of our MTP/MPO cable assemblies are made with superior 10Gb OM3 50/125 multimode cabling in a standard 12-Fiber Female to Female straight-thru patch cord or in the newly popular 8-Fiber 40Gb QSFP splitter patch cord that splits the MTP/MPO Female connection into (4) Duplex Male LC connectors -- Perfect for connecting a 40G QSFP/QSFP+ optical transceiver module to (4) separate SFP+ 10G optical transceiver modules. As a bonus, our MTP/MPO cables feature genuine US Conec brand MTP® connectors for enhanced performance capabilities and backwards compatibility with the open-standard MPO connector.

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter