Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
Coaxial Cables » 50 Ohm Coaxial Cables » RG142 50 Ohm Coax Cable » CO-142BNCX200
BNC Male to BNC Male (RG142) 50 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (High-Temp Teflon RG142B/U)

BNC Male to BNC Male (RG142) 50 Ohm Coaxial Cable Assembly (High-Temp Teflon RG142B/U)

Click for larger image
RG142 BNC Coaxial Cable Assemblies by Amphenol combine 50 Ohm RG142 coax cable with pre-terminated BNC Male connectors for a reliable low-loss interface with your RF equipment. Performance beyond 8 GHz is guaranteed with our dual-layer 96% silver-coated copper braid shielded MIL-C-17 type RG142B/U coax. Featuring TFE Teflon insulation and flame retardant FEP jacket material for safe high-temperature operation up to 200 C. Each RG142 coax jumper includes overmolded Nickel-plated Brass BNC connectors pre-installed by the world leader in RF interconnects: Amphenol.


Product Features:
  • Fully assembled Amphenol RG142 BNC Male to BNC Male Coaxial Cable
  • Now Get 25% OFF All Coaxial Cables with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • Military-grade RG142B/U 50 Ohm coax with dual 96% braid coverage
  • Impedance-matched Amphenol brand BNC connectors pre-installed
  • High temperature FEP cable jacket provides excellent flame resistance
  • Solid silver-coated copper center conductor for increased power handling
  • Dual layer silver-coated copper braid shielding for enhanced isolation
  • Nickel-plated Brass connector body with Gold-plated center pin contact
  • Ideal for high-temp RF, LAN, broadcast, data, test & signal applications
  • For equipment expected to work under severe conditions without failure
  • Stocked in a variety of common lengths to meet application requirements
  • Cable can be cut and direct soldered to amplifiers, combiners, antennas
  • Insulation: PTFE (Teflon)
  • Outer Diameter: 0.195 inches nominal
  • Velocity of Propagation: 70%
  • Operating Temperature: -70C to +200C
  • Max Power Handling: 1300 Watts
  • Max Frequency: 10 GHz
  • Loss @ 50 MHz: 2.70 dB per 100 ft
  • Loss @ 100 MHz: 3.90 dB per 100 ft
  • Loss @ 200 MHz: 5.60 dB per 100 ft
  • Loss @ 400 MHz: 8.20 dB per 100 ft
  • Loss @ 1000 MHz: 13.50 dB per 100 ft
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CO-142BNCX200-001
Black
1ft $14.85 $14.11 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-002
Black
2ft $16.47 $15.65 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-003
Black
3ft $19.92 $18.92 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-004
Black
4ft $25.03 $23.78 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-005
Black
5ft $30.11 $28.60 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-006
Black
6ft $35.22 $33.46 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-007.5
Black
7.5ft $42.87 $40.73 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-010
Black
10ft $55.67 $52.89 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-015
Black
15ft $81.21 $77.15 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-025
Black
25ft $132.19 $125.58 In Stock

CO-142BNCX200-100
Black
100ft $220.16 $209.15 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter