Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 20 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fiber Optic Patch Cables » Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables » FC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode » FO-DUALFCSC00
FC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x SC Male

FC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x FC Male to 2 x SC Male

Click for larger image
100% optically tested duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features riser-rated tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated dual FC and SC connectors for general purpose and backbone applications.


Product Features:
  • Now Get $50 OFF Any Online Order Over $200 Automatically at Checkout!
  • Connectors: FC to SC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNR Riser Rated for Vertical-Run & General Purpose Use
  • Ideal for Legacy LANs, Campus, & Enterprise Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km (OM1) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

FO-DUALFCSC00-003
Orange
3m $17.21 $16.35 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available




2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter