Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
D-Sub Cables • D-Sub Adapters » D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables » 15-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD15) » CS-DSDHD15MF0
15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female

15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Female

Click for larger image
15-pin (HD15) Copper Shielded High Density Male/Female D-Sub Cables by Amphenol provide exceptional performance in commercial, industrial or enterprise applications where longevity and repeated disconnects are required. Our fully assembled Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable integrates copper tape + aluminum mylar shielded 26 AWG data-grade wire with pre-terminated HD15 (aka DB15HD) male and female d-sub connectors. Perfect for RS232 serial data, prototype, control and low-voltage applications using the 15-pin HD15 interface. Not for VGA, Video, or HDTV use.


Product Features:
  • Now Get 25% OFF This Cable at Checkout with Coupon Code: CABLE25
  • 15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe High-Density D-Sub Cable Assembly by Amphenol
  • Connectors: HD15 male to HD15 female D-Sub connectors pre-installed
  • Cable: 26 AWG UL listed with copper tape + aluminum mylar shields
  • Straight-through wiring (i.e. pin 1 to pin 1) design per industry standards
  • Perfect for low-voltage signals & DCE/DTE RS232 serial communications
  • 100% EMI/RFI shielded design combines aluminum mylar and copper tape
  • Fully populated with Gold-plated contacts for superior signal continuity
  • Rugged UL94V-0 flame-resistant PVC jacket and overmold for strain relief
  • 300V voltage handling capacity at temperatures up to 80 degrees Celsius
  • Available in multiple cable lengths to meet your specific requirements
  • Cables can be easily cut in half and custom terminated for prototyping
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

CS-DSDHD15MF0-002.5
Gray
2.5ft $8.09 $7.69 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MF0-005
Gray
5ft $8.67 $8.24 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MF0-007.5
Gray
7.5ft $9.99 $9.49 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MF0-010
Gray
10ft $11.03 $10.48 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MF0-015
Gray
15ft $13.89 $13.20 In Stock

CS-DSDHD15MF0-025
Gray
25ft $20.13 $19.12 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male
15-Pin (HD15) Deluxe HD D-Sub Cable - Copper Shielded - Male / Male


15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female
15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Female


15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male
15-Pin (HD15) Premium HD D-Sub Cable - Double Shielded + EMI Cage - Male / Male



2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter