Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Multimode 50-Micron Cables

Multimode 50-Micron Cables by Amphenol In-Stock Today -- Amphenol 50/125 Multimode (OM2) Fiber Optic patch cables feature machine polished ceramic ferrules in a variety of connector termini including FC, LC, MT-RJ, MU, SC, and ST. 50-Micron Multimode Fiber (MMF) is rapidly gaining in popularity due to its expanded bandwidth potential over traditional multimode fiber runs. Supporting nearly 3X the bandwidth over twice the distance, 50/125 fiber is recommended for all new premise applications including intra-building connections. When fiber optic band cables are needed that offer more bandwidth than traditional options, this product is one that delivers.

FC-FC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode FC-FC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
FC-FC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol Cables on Demand combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished FC connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS).

FC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode FC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
FC-LC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished FC and LC connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

FC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode FC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
FC-SC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished FC and SC connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

FC-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode FC-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
FC-ST fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished FC and ST connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
LC-LC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished LC connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS).

LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
LC-MTRJ fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished LC and MT-RJ connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS).

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
MTRJ-MTRJ fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished MT-RJ connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS).

SC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode SC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
SC-LC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished SC and LC connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

SC-SC Fiber Optic Cords - 50/125 Multimode SC-SC Fiber Optic Cords - 50/125 Multimode
SC-SC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished SC connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS)

ST-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode ST-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
ST-LC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished ST and LC connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
ST-MTRJ fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished ST and MT-RJ connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

ST-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode ST-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
ST-SC fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished ST and SC connectors. Available in standard PVC (OFNR) jacket configurations.

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode
ST-ST fiber optic patch cords by Amphenol combine duplex 50/125 multimode fiber cable with machine-polished ST connectors. Available in a variety of jacket styles including standard PVC (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), and Low-Smoke (OFN-LS).

Current Cable Deals

Fiber Optic Facts

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter