Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables

D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables Now 25% OFF -- Featuring the world's largest inventory of d-sub cable assemblies, Amphenol Cables on Demand is your premier D-subminiature cable destination. Our D-sub cables are offered in every major pin-count and connector configuration including DB9, DB15, HD15, DB25, HD26, DB37, HD44, DB50, HD62, and HD78. Deluxe, Premium, Panel Mount, & LSZH versions are available for commercial, industrial & mil/aero installations. Please choose a D-Sub Cable category below:

9-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB9) 9-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB9)
9-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB9) -- 9-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB9 d-sub equipped devices. All of our 9-Pin D-Sub Cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB9 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements.

15-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB15) 15-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB15)
15-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB15) -- 15-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB15 d-sub equipped devices. All of our 15-pin d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB15 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements. Not intended for video or HDTV use.

15-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD15) 15-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD15)
15-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD15) -- 15-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD15 (DB15HD) d-sub equipped devices. All of our 15-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD15 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements. Not intended for video or HDTV use.

25-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB25) 25-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB25)
25-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB25) -- 25-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB25 d-sub equipped devices. All of our 25-pin d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB25 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements.

26-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD26) 26-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD26)
26-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD26) -- 26-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD26 (DB26HD) d-sub equipped devices. All of our 26-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD26 connectors, and offer double shielding for excellent EMI suppression.

37-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB37) 37-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB37)
37-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB37) -- 37-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB37 d-sub equipped devices. All of our 37-pin d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB37 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements.

44-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD44) 44-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD44)
44-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD44) -- 44-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD44 (DB44HD) d-sub equipped devices. All of our 44-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD44 connectors, and offer double shielding for excellent EMI suppression.

50-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB50) 50-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB50)
50-Pin D-Sub Cables (DB50) -- 50-Pin D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your DB50 d-sub equipped devices. All of our 50-pin d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded DB50 connectors, and offer varying degrees of shielding depending upon your specific requirements.

62-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD62) 62-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD62)
62-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD62) -- 62-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD62 (DB62HD) d-sub equipped devices. All of our 62-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD62 connectors, and offer double shielding for excellent EMI suppression.

78-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD78) 78-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD78)
78-Pin HD D-Sub Cables (HD78) -- 78-Pin High Density D-Sub cable assemblies by Amphenol provide the perfect I/O solution for your HD78 (DB78HD) d-sub equipped devices. All of our 78-pin HD d sub cables come fully populated with 24K Gold plated contacts, molded HD78 connectors, and offer double shielding for excellent EMI suppression.

Null Modem Cables Null Modem Cables
Null Modem Cables - Our Null Modem cables are ideal for facilitating RS-232 communications between DTE's (Data Terminal Equipment). These fully molded and shielded cable assemblies feature crossed transmit and receive lines for broad compatibility.

15-Pin D-Sub
 Video D-Subs: Click Here

Special Note: Amphenol D-Sub cables are optimized for data transfer - NOT Video. For our complete line of video rated D-Sub cables, please click on the link above.  



Current Cable Deals

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter