Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
VHDCI - SCSI Cables (SCSI-5)

VHDCI - SCSI Cables (SCSI-5 Cables) from Amphenol Cables on Demand -- The SCSI Leader in Business Computing Applications. Amphenol's VHDCI (Very High Density Cable Interconnect) SCSI cable designs have been selected as the interconnect of choice among the leaders in business computing. VHDCI SCSI cables by Amphenol feature stackable backshells and high performance low-skew wire construction. Ideal for the latest generation of Ultra160/Ultra320 (SCSI-5) compliant SCSI controllers and drives with blazing fast 320MB/s data transfer support.

VHDCI SCSI (SCSI-5) LVD/SE Cable - .8mm 68-pin VHDCI SCSI Male to Malelearn more...
VHDCI SCSI (SCSI-5) LVD/SE Cable - .8mm 68-pin VHDCI SCSI Male to Male
Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF All Online Orders Over $250 Thru 12/15 - Over 25% OFF
  • SCSI-5 (VHDCI) 0.8mm 68-pin stackable SCSI cable by Amphenol AIPC
  • 100% double shielded twisted pair design for superior EMI/RFI rejection
  • VHDCI 0.8mm 68-pin male to male die-cast SCSI connectors pre-installed
  • Item   CS-VHDCIMX200-000.5
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $35.99 $34.19 In Stock

    SCSI-5 (VHDCI) to SCSI-3 Cable - VHDCI .8mm 68-pin Male to HPDB68 (HD68) 68-pin Malelearn more...
    SCSI-5 (VHDCI) to SCSI-3 Cable - VHDCI .8mm 68-pin Male to HPDB68 (HD68) 68-pin Male
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF All Online Orders Over $250 Thru 12/15 - Over 25% OFF
  • SCSI-5 to SCSI-3 (VHDCI to HD68) SCSI Adapter Cable by Amphenol
  • 100% double shielded twisted pair design for superior EMI/RFI rejection
  • VHDCI 0.8mm 68-pin (SCSI-5) to HD68 68-pin (SCSI-3) male connectors
  • Item   CS-VHDCI68H68-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    $55.99 $53.19 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    SCSI Specifications

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter