Summer has come to a close this year, but it's time to rev up for Fall Savings! We are pleased to extend a FREE $75 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $300 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
20 Percent OFF High Speed Sale
30 Percent OFF DSUB Cable Sale
25 Percent OFF Coupon Code
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
Active Optical Cable Solutions
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables

CX4 to CX4 Active Optical Cables from 3M Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Available in lengths ranging from 10m (32.8') to 30m (98.4'), 3M's Active Optical Cables offer the best power consumption in their class and connect between hardware with SFF-8470 ports (CX4/DDR InfiniBand). Please select from our entire selection of CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables below:

100m (328 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-100.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
100m (328 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-100.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
Click for larger image
  • 100m (328') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-100
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    100m (328') $619.25 $588.29 In Stock

    10m (32.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-010.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
    10m (32.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-010.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 10m (32.8') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-010
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    10m (32.4') $286.25 $271.94 In Stock

    15m (49.2 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-015.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
    15m (49.2 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-015.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 15m (49.2') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-015
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    15m (49.2') $310.49 $294.97 In Stock

    20m (65.6 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-020.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
    20m (65.6 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-020.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 20m (65.6') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-020
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    20m (65.6') $310.49 $294.97 In Stock

    30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-030.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
    30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-030.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 30m (98.4') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-030
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    30m (98.4') $366.33 $348.01 In Stock

    50m (164 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-050.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
    50m (164 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-050.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 50m (164') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 10/23 Get $100 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $400 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-050
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    50m (164') $430.03 $408.53 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    2014 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter