Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 28 Percent OFF High Speed
Coax/D-Sub/CAT5e/6/6a SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables

CX4 to CX4 Active Optical Cables from 3M Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Available in lengths ranging from 10m (32.8') to 30m (98.4'), 3M's Active Optical Cables offer the best power consumption in their class and connect between hardware with SFF-8470 ports (CX4/DDR InfiniBand). Please select from our entire selection of CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables below:

30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable 3M 6A44-B0421-030.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatiblelearn more...
30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical CX4 to CX4 DDR Cable  3M 6A44-B0421-030.0-0 20G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  DDR InfiniBand & 10GBASE-CX4 Compatible
Click for larger image
  • 30m (98.4') CX4 to CX4 DDR Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M
  • Now Thru 12/10 Get $40 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $150 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed

  • Item   SF-AOCCX4X200-030
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    30m (98.4') $395.64 $375.86 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    2018 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter