Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus)

QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus Cables) by Amphenol Cables on Demand by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the World's Largest QSFP+ Cable OEM and Save. Amphenol is pleased to expand its leadership in Quad-SFP 40G interconnects with a revolutionary line of QSFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies. Amphenol QSFP+ Cables integrate Spectra-Strip's new AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF wire, offering a flat frequency response to 20 GHz in an ultra-thin 31 AWG package. QSFP+ connectors add an extended EMI rail to meet 40 Gigabit Ethernet specifications and are reverse compatible with QSFP ports.

1m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (3.3 ft)learn more...
1m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (3.3 ft)
Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 1m (3.3ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • Item   SF-QSFPPEXPAS-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m (3.3 ft) $71.93 $68.33 In Stock

    3m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (9.8 ft)learn more...
    3m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (9.8 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 3m (9.8ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • Item   SF-QSFPPEXPAS-003
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    3m (9.8 ft) $94.12 $89.41 In Stock

    2m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (6.6 ft)learn more...
    2m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (6.6 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 2m (6.6ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • Item   SF-QSFPPEXPAS-002
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    2m (6.6') $83.02 $78.87 In Stock

    5m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (16.4 ft)learn more...
    5m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (16.4 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 5m (16.4ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • Item   SF-QSFPPEXPAS-005
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    5m (16.4ft) $151.00 $143.45 In Stock

    7m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (23 ft)learn more...
    7m 40GbE QSFP+ Cable - Amphenol 40-Gigbit Ethernet Passive Copper Cable (SFF-8436 & 802.3ba) - QSFP+ to QSFP+ (23 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • December Savings: 25% OFF QSFP/QSFP+ with Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • Amphenol 40 Gbps QSFP+ (Quad-SFP+) passive copper cable - 7m (23ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for ALL Competing OEM QSFP+ Cables
  • Engineered to exceed strict 40-Gigabit Ethernet 40GBASE-CR4 standards
  • Item   SF-QSFPPEXPAS-007
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    7m (23ft) $324.64 $308.41 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter