Summer has come to a close this year, but it's time to rev up for Fall Savings! We are pleased to extend a FREE $75 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $300 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
20 Percent OFF High Speed Sale
30 Percent OFF A/V & CAT5e/6
25 Percent OFF Fiber SALE
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
Active Optical Cable Solutions
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
3M QSFP Active Optical Cables

QSFP/QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) by 3M Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Cables on Demand is pleased to now offer the latest generation of 3M brand 40G QSFP/QSFP+ Active Optical Cables in lengths up to 100m (330'). Enjoy throughput beyond 40.0 Gbps for the same price as our competitors' 20.0 Gbps products! Every AOC features QSFP/QSFP+ compliant connectors with 4 integrated 10.0 Gbps optical transceivers (40G+ aggregate) each; ensuring compatibility with the latest QSFP and QSFP+ enabled hardware in datacenters and HPC clusters. Enjoy the lowest web prices on 3M brand Active Optical Cables at Cables on Demand -- High volume discounts available.

25m (82 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable 3M 6A22-A0421-025.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatiblelearn more...
25m (82 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable  3M 6A22-A0421-025.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatible
Click for larger image
  • 25m (82') QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M Interconnect Solutions
  • Now Thru 12/31 Get $75 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $300 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCQSFPPX2-025
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    25m (82') $366.33 $348.01 In Stock

    30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable 3M 6A22-A0421-030.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatiblelearn more...
    30m (98.4 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable  3M 6A22-A0421-030.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 30m (98.4') QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M Interconnect Solutions
  • Now Thru 12/31 Get $75 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $300 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCQSFPPX2-030
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    30m (98.4') $366.33 $348.01 In Stock

    40m (131.2 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable 3M 6A22-A0421-040.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatiblelearn more...
    40m (131.2 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable  3M 6A22-A0421-040.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 40m (131.2') QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M Interconnect Solutions
  • Now Thru 12/31 Get $75 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $300 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCQSFPPX2-040
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    40m (131.2') $411.92 $391.32 In Stock

    100m (328 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable 3M 6A22-A0421-100.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatiblelearn more...
    100m (328 ft) Active Optical QSFP/QSFP+ Cable  3M 6A22-A0421-100.0-0 40G OM2+ MMF Active Optical Cable (AOC)  QDR InfiniBand & QSFP+ Compatible
    Click for larger image
  • 100m (328') QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC) by 3M Interconnect Solutions
  • Now Thru 12/31 Get $75 OFF ALL 3M AOC Orders Over $300 Instantly!
  • Lowest Power AOC Rev. 2.0 Chipset Consumes < 660mw Per Cable End
  • 4-Channel Full-Duplex MMF Active Optical Cable Transceivers Pre-Installed
  • Item   SF-AOCQSFPPX2-100
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    100m (328') $619.98 $588.98 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Customer Feedback

    QSFP PDF Brochure
     QSFP to QSFP Copper Cable

    Please click on the image or link above to download our Amphenol Copper QSFP Cable brochure. 



    2014 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter