Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
SFP28 25G Direct Attach Cables

SFP28 Cables (25G SFP28 Direct Attach Cables) Now On Sale at Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable Assemblies are available in lengths up to 5m (16.4 ft) everyday. The single channel SFP28 interface features the same compact profile as the popular 10-Gigabit SFP+ standard, but has been upgraded internally to support 25-Gigabit data rates for 25G Ethernet applications and future standards such as 32G Fibre Channel.

0.5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)learn more...
0.5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (1.6 ft)
Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 0.5m (1.6ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • Item   SF-NDCCGF28GB-000.5M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    0.5m (1.6') $53.53 $50.85 In Stock

    1m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)learn more...
    1m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (3.3 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 1m (3.3ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • Item   SF-NDCCGF28GB-001M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m (3.3') $58.73 $55.79 In Stock

    2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)learn more...
    2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 2m (6.6ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • Item   SF-NDCCGF28GB-002M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    2m (6.6') $69.42 $65.95 In Stock

    2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft) - 26 AWG (Special Order -- Call 1-866-223-2860)learn more...
    2m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (6.6 ft) - 26 AWG (Special Order -- Call 1-866-223-2860)
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 2m (6.6ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • Special 26 AWG Version Available by Special Order: Call 1-866-223-2860
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • Item   SF-NDCCGJ28GB-002M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    2m (6.6') $75.71 $71.92 In Stock

    3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)learn more...
    3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft)
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 3m (9.8ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • Item   SF-NDCCGF28GB-003M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    3m (9.8') $79.78 $75.79 In Stock

    3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft) - 26 AWG (Special Order -- Call 1-866-223-2860)learn more...
    3m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25-Gigabit Ethernet SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (9.8 ft) - 26 AWG (Special Order -- Call 1-866-223-2860)
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 3m (9.8 ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • Special 26 AWG Version Available by Special Order: Call 1-866-223-2860
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • Item   SF-NDCCGJ28GB-003M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    3m (9.8') $89.19 $84.73 In Stock

    5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25G/28G SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft) - 26 AWGlearn more...
    5m SFP28 Cable - Amphenol 25G/28G SFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable (16.4 ft) - 26 AWG
    Click for larger image
  • Fall Savings: 25% OFF SFP+/SFP28 w/ Coupon Code: HISPEED
  • 5m (16.4 ft) SFP28 25G Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable by Amphenol
  • OEM Equivalent SFP28 Cables Connect to any Security-Free SFP28 Port
  • 30-Days 100% Satisfaction Guarantee with No Restocking Fees
  • Item   SF-NDCCGJ28GB-005M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    5m (16.4') $111.78 $106.19 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter