Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
USB Cables

USB Cables - Easily connect an array of USB peripherals to your desktop PC, notebook, or netbook including external hard drives, DVD burners, cell-phones, MP3 players, and more with our always in-stock selection of USB cables.

USB Cables USB Cables
USB Cables - Amphenol premium USB cables are USB 2.0 compliant with full duplex 480 megabits per second data transfer support. Our USB cable assemblies are built to last and offer reverse compatibility with your USB 1.0 and 1.1 devices. Fully shielded USB cables feature high-grade PVC jacket construction combined with a shielded twisted pair data-line providing excellent EMI/RFI suppression.

USB 3.1 Gen2 Type C Cables USB 3.1 Gen2 Type C Cables
Our Exclusive Amphenol Premium Series USB 3.1 SuperSpeed 10.0-Gbps Certified (aka USB 3.1 Gen2) Type A-C Device Charge/Sync Cables are specifically designed to provide both high data throughput at 10.0 Gigabits per second and high power handling capacity for direct USB port powering of high-performance computer peripherals such as external hard drives, solid-state drives, optical drives and even some Chromebook and netbook computers.

USB 3-In-1 Charge & Sync Cable USB 3-In-1 Charge & Sync Cable
Tired of carrying around multiple USB charge/sync cables for your mobile devices? Never run the risk of losing or leaving behind your smart phone or tablet USB charge and sync cable with Amphenol's new 3-in-1 USB 2.0 Universal Apple/Android Charge and Sync Cable Adapter. Fold-out "Swiss Army Knife" design allows us to fit the equivalent of three different USB charge/sync cables into a pocket-sized adapter no larger than a USB flash drive! Featuring a standard USB 2.0 Type A Male input connector (from charger or computer) and three switch selectable output connectors including a USB 2.0 Micro-B (most Android phones and tablets), an Apple 30-pin Dock (iPhone 4/iPad 3 and older) and an Apple 8-pin Lightning (iPhone 5/6, iPad 4 and newer) Male connector.

Current Cable Deals

Customer Feedback

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter