Save Today with Amphenol Cables on Demand!  For the first time in our history, our best promotions run for an entire month! Cables on Demand is pleased to extend a FREE $40 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $200 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
20 Percent OFF High Speed Sale
30 Percent OFF Audio-Video
25 Percent OFF Coupon Code
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Fiber Optic Patch Cables » Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables » LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode » FO-PLDLLCX200
LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male


LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNP Plenum) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male

Click for larger image
100% optically tested duplex multimode 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables by Amphenol meet and exceed industry standard specifications for insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry. Features plenum-rated tight buffered 62.5-micron fiber with precision terminated dual LC connectors for horizontal installations within air handling conduit.


Product Features:
  • Enjoy $40 OFF Your Online Order of $200 or More Instantly at Checkout
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: OFNP Plenum Rated for Horizontal-Run & Air Duct Use
  • Ideal for Legacy LANs, Campus, & Enterprise Backbones
  • Precision-built, polished, and optically tested prior to shipment
  • Full support for LED & Laser light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • High-grade PVC molded strain relief for added durability
  • Insertion Loss: = 0.30 dB
  • Return Loss: = 55 dB
  • Durability: 500 mating cycles per EIA/TIA-568-B.3
  • Bandwidth: 160/500 MHz-km (OM1) @ 850/1300 nm
  • RoHS Compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

FO-PLDLLCX200-001
Orange
1m $21.15 $20.09 In Stock

FO-PLDLLCX200-002
Orange
2m $21.83 $20.74 In Stock

FO-PLDLLCX200-003
Orange
3m $23.39 $22.22 In Stock

FO-PLDLLCX200-005
Orange
5m $25.19 $23.93 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available

   Product Diagram Available. Please click here to download.


Similar Products

LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFN-LS Low Smoke) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male


LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
LC-LC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (OFNR Riser) - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male



2014 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter