Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Overstock
QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables

QSFP-DD Cables OSFP Cables Now Available Factory-Direct from Amphenol Cables on Demand! Through our exclusive partnership with the factory, we are proud to be the first online retailer to offer QSFP-DD (QSFP Double Density) and OSFP (Octal SFP) Passive Copper Cable Assemblies to the general public! Designed for emerging high speed IO standards such as 200-Gigabit Ethernet (200GbE), 400-Gigabit Ethernet (400GbE) and HDR Infiniband; utilizing up to 8 channels @ 50.0 Gigabits per second with native support for both the newly innovated PAM4 modulation as well as legacy NRZ signal modulation technologies. Enjoy your choice of available cable lengths below. Don't forget to enter Coupon Code HISPEED at checkout to receive an additional 25% OFF discount off of our everyday web prices!

1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDlearn more...
1.5m (4.9') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
Click for larger image
  • Thru 7/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP-DD Cables w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 1.5m (4.9ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
  • Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards

  • Item   SF-NDYYYF0004-001.5M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1.5m (4.9') $255.81 $243.02 In Stock

    1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDlearn more...
    1m (3.3') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 30 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
    Click for larger image
  • Thru 7/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP-DD Cables w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 1m (3.3ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
  • Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards

  • Item   SF-NDYYYF0001-001M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    1m (3.3ft) $212.18 $201.57 In Stock

    2.5m (8.2') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDlearn more...
    2.5m (8.2') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
    Click for larger image
  • Thru 7/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP-DD Cables w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 2.5m (8.2ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
  • Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards

  • Item   SF-NDYYYH0005-002.5M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    2.5m (8.2') $632.33 $600.71 Call 866-223-2860

    2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDlearn more...
    2m (6.6') 400GbE QSFP-DD Cable - Amphenol 400-Gigabit Ethernet Passive Copper QSFP Double Density Cable (Dual Entry 27 AWG) - QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
    Click for larger image
  • Thru 7/31: Get 25% OFF QSFP-DD Cables w/ Coupon Code HISPEED
  • Amphenol 400.0 Gbps QSFP-DD Passive Copper Cable - 2m (6.6ft)
  • Guaranteed Drop-In Replacement for Competing OEM QSFP-DD Cables
  • Engineered to Exceed 400-Gigabit Ethernet 400GBASE-CR8 Standards

  • Item   SF-NDYYYH0002-002M
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Black
    2m (6.6') $545.10 $517.85 Call 866-223-2860


    2019 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter