Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
75 Ohm Coaxial Cables

75 Ohm Coaxial Cables by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the World Leader in RF Interconnects. At Amphenol Cables on Demand, we recommend 75 Ohm coaxial cables for video and low-power applications where minimal signal attenuation is required. Our pre-terminated 75 Ohm coax assemblies are available in RG59/U (solid) and RG59B/U (solid) configurations with Genuine Amphenol BNC connectors.

Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59/U) Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59/U)
Buy RG59/U BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59 Solid Cables) Factory-Direct from Amphenol: RG59/U solid center conductor 75 Ohm coaxial cable is ideal for analog and digital video distribution in professional applications where improved routing flexibility and maximum phase stability are required. RG59 is therefore preferred for patch bay, camera and remote link installations. Our RG59 coax assemblies feature matched BNC connectors by Amphenol, the inventor of the BNC interface.

Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59B/U) Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59B/U)
Buy RG59B/U BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59B Solid Cables) Factory-Direct from Amphenol: RG59B/U solid center conductor 75 Ohm coaxial cable is ideal for analog and digital video distribution in professional applications where low attenuation, high power handling, and maximum amplitude stability are required. RG59B is therefore preferred for long high-bandwidth links such as SDI (Serial Digital Interface). Our RG59B coax assemblies feature matched BNC connectors by Amphenol, the inventor of the BNC interface.

Current Cable Deals

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter