Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Fiber SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
S-Video Cables (S-VHS Cables)

S-Video Cables (S-VHS Cables) by Amphenol -- S-Video (SVHS) is the premier analog video interface for standard definition sources such as cable and satellite receivers, DVD players, DVRs, and S-VHS VCRs. Amphenol S-Video cables consist of a double-shielded, dual 75-Ohm coax design with gold plated terminations to maintain signal integrity. S-Video to RCA and S-Video to Dual-BNC converter cables also available - ideal for consumer electronics and broadcast video connections.

S-Video (S-VHS) Cable S-Video (S-VHS) Cable
S-Video (S-VHS) Cable by Amphenol - Maximize picture quality and resolution with an S-Video (SVHS) cable from Amphenol Cables on Demand. Our S-Video cables are compatible with all set-top-boxes, TV's, DVD players, and SVHS VCR's equipped with S-Video jacks. Choose from our standard OEM grade S-Video cable or our Premium Gold S-Video cable in lengths up to 50ft.

S-Video to Dual BNC Cable S-Video to Dual BNC Cable
S-Video to Dual BNC Cable by Amphenol - Our S-Video (SVHS) to dual BNC breakout cables are specifically designed for professional monitor and broadcast applications. Our cable features shielded dual 75-Ohm coax with a premium Gold plated S-Video connector on one end and two matched Amphenol BNC connectors on the other. This cable effectivelty splits up both the chroma and luma video signals.

S-Video to RCA Converter Cable S-Video to RCA Converter Cable
S-Video to RCA Converter Cable by Amphenol - Need to convert between S-Video (SVHS) and RCA connections? Our S-Video to RCA converter cable automatically combines the chroma and luma signals from an S-Video connection into a usable composite video (RCA) signal found on nearly all TV's. Premium Gold construction ensures a flawless connection each and every time.

Current Cable Deals

2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter