Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
AV, CAT5e/6, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
10-Gigabit Multimode Cables OM3

10-Gigabit Multimode Cables (Aqua OM3) In-Stock Today -- Are you considering a network optical backbone upgrade to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Amphenol OM3 50-Micron (50/125) Laser Optimized Multimode fiber optic patch cables combine scalable 10-Gig performance and backwards compatibility with legacy equipment. Specifically designed for use with VCSEL light sources, our 10GbE patch cables sport an impressive 2000/500 MHz/km bandwidth. Featuring machine polished ceramic ferrules in both LC and SC connector termini below:

LC-LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Malelearn more...
LC-LC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male to 2 x LC Male
Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru December 15th!
  • Connectors: LC to LC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for environmental safety
  • Item   FO-10GGBLCX20-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    $19.26 $18.30 In Stock

    LC-SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male to 2 x SC Malelearn more...
    LC-SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male to 2 x SC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru December 15th!
  • Connectors: LC to SC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for environmental safety
  • Item   FO-10GGBLCSC0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    $15.53 $14.75 In Stock

    SC-SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Malelearn more...
    SC-SC Duplex 10Gb Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Male to 2 x SC Male
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru December 15th!
  • Connectors: SC to SC Duplex Multimode UPC w/ Ceramic Ferrules
  • Cable: 50/125um OM3 10Gb Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (Zipcord)
  • Jacket: LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) for environmental safety
  • Item   FO-10GGBSCX20-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Aqua
    $13.53 $12.85 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Fiber Optic Facts

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter