Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Loopback Cables

Fiber Optic Loopback Cables Available Factory-Direct In-Stock Today -- Genuine Amphenol Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Our fiber loopbacks are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment. Single Mode and Multimode versions are available with FC, LC, MT-RJ, and SC connector termini.

FC Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
FC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  • FC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-50LPBFC000-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .5m $8.10 $7.70 In Stock

    FC Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    FC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 fiber optic cable
  • FC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-62.5LPBFC0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .1m $8.78 $8.34 In Stock

    FC Connector Loopback Cable: Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    FC Connector Loopback Cable:  Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loop back cable for many test applications
  • Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
  • FC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-9LPBFC0000-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    .1m $11.69 $11.11 In Stock

    LC Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    LC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  • LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-50LPBLC000-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .1m $9.90 $9.41 In Stock

    LC Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    LC Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 fiber optic cable
  • LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-62.5LPBLC0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .1m $8.78 $8.34 In Stock

    LC Connector Loopback Cable: Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    LC Connector Loopback Cable:  Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loop back cable for many test applications
  • Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
  • LC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-9LPBLC0000-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    .1m $11.93 $11.33 In Stock

    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 50/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-50LPBMTRJ0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .1m $8.09 $7.69 In Stock

    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loopback cable for many test applications
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-62.5LPBMT0-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Orange
    .1m $8.09 $7.69 In Stock

    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable: Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    MT-RJ Connector Loopback Cable:  Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loop back cable for many test applications
  • Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
  • MT-RJ connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-9LPBMTRJ00-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    .1m $8.99 $8.54 In Stock

    SC Connector Loopback Cable: Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testinglearn more...
    SC Connector Loopback Cable:  Single-Mode 9/125 Fiber Optic Port Testing
    Click for larger image
  • Enjoy $75 OFF Online Orders Over $250 @ Checkout Thru October 31st!
  • Loop back cable for many test applications
  • Singlemode, 9/125 fiber optic cable
  • SC connectors with precision ceramic ferrule for maximum optical performance
  • Item   FO-9LPBSC0000-001
    Color Length
    Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty  
    Yellow
    .1m $11.25 $10.69 In Stock

    Current Cable Deals

    Fiber Optic Facts

    2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter