Amphenol Cables on Demand (www.CablesOnDemand.com) is your #1 online source for high performance networking cables including SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet, SFP28 25-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP+ 40-Gigabit Ethernet, QSFP28 100-Gigabit Ethernet, SAS, Mini-SAS, HD Mini-SAS, Fibre Channel, CAT5e/CAT6/CAT6a, OM1-OM2-OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables (LC, SC, MPO, MTP, ST, FC, MU), Passive Copper Direct Attach, Active Optical Cables, Loopbacks and Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Modules for 10GbE-SFP+ (Cisco, HP, Dell, Brocade Compatible).
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Audio Video Monitor Cables » VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables » AV-DB15MFMLD0
Apple/Mac Monitor Extension Cable - DB15 Male / DB15 Female

Apple/Mac Monitor Extension Cable - DB15 Male / DB15 Female

Click for larger image
Improve your installation flexibility with this robust Mac monitor extension cable. All of our monitor cable assemblies feature a double shielded design to protect your display from troublesome EMI/RFI.


Product Features:
  • DB15 Male to DB15 Female
  • Fully molded shield to ensure EMI/RFI protection
  • Optimal signal strength for quality performance
  • RoHS compliant


Item# Color Length
Qty 1-50 Qty >50 Availability Order Qty

AV-DB15MFMLD0-001.5
Gray
1.5ft $14.00 $13.30 In Stock

Add all entered quantities to cart - >  


Same Day Shipping

OEM Pricing Is Available



Similar Products

SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Female
SVGA 15-pin D-Sub Monitor Extension Cable - HD15 Male / HD15 Female



2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter