$60 OFF discount on our complete cable inventory instantly at checkout with any purchase of $150 or more!    Every product on our website is eligible for this prospective discount, including hard-to-find cables for the datacenter, such as SFP+, QSFP, CX4, PCI-Express, Mini-SAS and beyond. Plus, ALL $75.00+ Orders Include FREE UPS Ground Shipping - Our Best Free Shipping Offer Ever!
1-866-223-2860
Chat with me
Home About
Contact Us
Help
Your Account Shopping Cart - 0 items
Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Get 25 Percent OFF High Speed
CAT5e/6/6a, D-Sub & Coax SALE
25/100-Gigabit Ethernet Tech
Custom Cables & Cable Kits
Data Center Cable Solutions
Home Theater AV Cable Center
More ways to Shop
Hot Items
New Items
Custom Cables & Cable Kits Direct from Amphenol
Source your custom cables through one of Amphenol's 50 ISO:9001 factories.

If you need custom cable assemblies or cable kits for your end-user or program, look no further than Cables on Demand. As a division of Amphenol, we can leverage the global manufacturing capabilities of over 50 divisions to build cables with your exact specifications in mind. Reasonable minimum buys apply. For more information, please contact Customer Service at 1-866-223-2860 or e-mail customerservice@cablesondemand.com. We can build custom variants of any of the product lines listed below:


GPIB Cables - Shielded GPIB Cables - Shielded
Shielded GPIB Cables (IEEE-488 Cable) by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the Original GPIB Connector Inventor: Amphenol. The Amphenol Deluxe GPIB cable series offers an affordable shielded GPIB cable solution in lengths from 0.3m to 8m. Amphenol shielded GPIB cables are designed to exceed the latest IEEE-488 specifications and will connect to any GPIB/HPIB controller, test instrument, or daisy-chain to another GPIB cable.

RCA Audio Video Cables RCA Audio Video Cables
RCA Audio Video Cables by Amphenol -- All Amphenol RCA A/V cables are fully molded, shielded, and impedance-matched, providing the most robust connection possible. The RCA A/V cable interface is the de-facto standard utilized on nearly every piece of home theater equipment including DVD players and HDTV's.
Single RCA Cable (Coaxial Audio / Composite Video)  |  Dual RCA Cable (Stereo Audio)  |  3-RCA Cable (Composite Video + Stereo Audio)  |  RCA Component Video Cable (YPbPr)

HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI) HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI)
HDMI Cables (High Speed HDMI) -- Amphenol HDMI Cables are available in High Speed HDMI® Cable and High Speed HDMI® Cable with Ethernet versions to comply with the latest HDMI 1.4 features including 4K (1080p x 4), 3D, Audio Return, Content Type, Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Dolby TruHD, DTS Master Audio™; as well as a wide-range of refresh rates. As a global top-3 contract manufacturer of HDMI Cables, Amphenol offers field-proven HDMI solutions for the home, office, or factory floor.

10-Gigabit Multimode Cables OM3 10-Gigabit Multimode Cables OM3
10-Gigabit Multimode Cables (Aqua OM3) In-Stock Today -- Are you considering a network optical backbone upgrade to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Amphenol OM3 50-Micron (50/125) Laser Optimized Multimode fiber optic patch cables combine scalable 10-Gig performance and backwards compatibility with legacy equipment. Specifically designed for use with VCSEL light sources, our 10GbE patch cables sport an impressive 2000/500 MHz/km bandwidth.

D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables
D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Cables Now 25% OFF -- Featuring the world's largest inventory of d-sub cable assemblies, Amphenol Cables on Demand is your premier D-subminiature cable destination. Our D-sub cables are offered in every major pin-count and connector configuration including DB9, DB15, HD15, DB25, HD26, DB37, HD44, DB50, HD62, and HD78. Deluxe, Premium, Panel Mount, & LSZH versions are available for commercial, industrial & mil/aero installations.
9-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB9)  |  15-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB15)  |  15-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD15)  |  25-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB25)  |  26-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD26)  |  37-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB37)  |  44-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD44)  |  50-Pin D-Sub Cable (DB50)  |  62-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD62)  |  78-Pin HD D-Sub Cable (HD78)  |  Null Modem Cables

External SAS & Mini-SAS Cables External SAS & Mini-SAS Cables
External SAS Cables, Mini-SAS Cables & New HD Mini-SAS Cables from Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- We stock hard to find External 4x SAS Cables (SFF-8470), 4x Mini SAS Cables (SFF-8088), NEW Mini-SAS HD Cables (SFF-8644 iPass+™ HD) and all versions in-between in select lengths up to 6m (20ft). As an active member of the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) and SATA Standards working groups, Amphenol has always been at the forefront of emerging cable technologies for demanding data storage applications.

CX4 Cables (10GBASE-CX4) CX4 Cables (10GBASE-CX4)
CX4 Cables (10GBASE-CX4 Cables) by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Of the world's 3 leading CX4 Cable manufacturers, only Amphenol CX4 Cables are in-stock and ready to be shipped to you direct from the factory. Our DDR InfiniBand certified CX4 cable assemblies are available in lengths up to 15m (50ft) to meet your network, data center, or HPC installation requirements. With the lowest port cost of any rival 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10-GbE) copper cable technology, CX4 cables have quickly become the interface of choice for switches, routers, and high performance computer clusters.

SFP+ Cables (Direct Attach) SFP+ Cables (Direct Attach)
SFP+ Cables (Direct Attach Cables) Now On Sale at Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable Assemblies are available in lengths up to 10m (33ft) everyday. Now available in both SFP+ passive copper and SFP+ active copper configurations; providing an affordable low-power alternative to optical SFP+ systems. The single channel SFP+ interface offers a far more compact profile than CX4, X2 and XFP and is fully scalable to 10-Gigabit data rates for 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 1X InfiniBand, 8X Fibre Channel and SONET applications.

3M™ QSFP Active Optical Cables 3M™ QSFP Active Optical Cables
QSFP/QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOCs) by 3M™ Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Cables on Demand is pleased to now offer the latest generation of 3M™ brand 40G QSFP/QSFP+ Active Optical Cables in lengths up to 100m (330'). Enjoy throughput beyond 40.0 Gbps for the same price as our competitors' 20.0 Gbps products! Every AOC features QSFP/QSFP+ compliant connectors with 4 integrated 10.0 Gbps optical transceivers (40G+ aggregate) each; ensuring compatibility with the latest QSFP and QSFP+ enabled hardware in datacenters and HPC clusters.

SFP+ Active Copper Cables SFP+ Active Copper Cables
SFP+ Active Copper Cables Now On Sale [25% OFF SALE] at Amphenol Cables on Demand -- Active SFP+ Cables by Amphenol provide an ideal low-cost alternative to multimode SFP+ optical modules. Each Amphenol SFP+ Active Copper Cable Assembly emulates a pair of optical modules with complete system transparency, thus allowing you to cut your power budget in half and your cable budget by far more.

Internal SAS Cables Internal SAS Cables
Internal SAS Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] meet the latest Serial Attached SCSI working standards and offer full backwards compatibility with SATA-II and SATA-III specifications. Choose from multiple internal SAS and SAS to SATA cable types including 29 and 32-pin variants with or without power leads.

QSFP to CX4 Copper Cables QSFP to CX4 Copper Cables
QSFP to CX4 Copper Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol QSFP to CX4 Cables offer an excellent hybrid cable solution for CX4/InfiniBand and QSFP rated switches, network adapters, and storage arrays. With the rapid shift to 40-Gigabit rated backbones, an intermediate cabling solution is needed between QSFP (40G) and CX4/InfiniBand (10G/20G) gear. Each Amphenol CX4-QSFP copper cable permits auto-negotiation between the two connected devices for optimal network throughput.

VHDCI - SCSI Cables (SCSI-5) VHDCI - SCSI Cables (SCSI-5)
VHDCI - SCSI Cables (SCSI-5 Cables) from Amphenol Cables on Demand -- The SCSI Leader in Business Computing Applications. Amphenol's VHDCI (Very High Density Cable Interconnect) SCSI cable designs have been selected as the interconnect of choice among the leaders in business computing. VHDCI SCSI cables by Amphenol feature stackable backshells and high performance low-skew wire construction. Ideal for the latest generation of Ultra160/Ultra320 (SCSI-5) compliant SCSI controllers and drives with blazing fast 320MB/s data transfer support.

Multimode 50-Micron Cables Multimode 50-Micron Cables
Multimode 50-Micron Cables by Amphenol In-Stock Today -- 50-Micron (50/125) OM2 Multimode Fiber (MMF) is rapidly gaining in popularity due to its expanded bandwidth potential over traditional multimode fiber runs. Supporting nearly 3X the bandwidth over twice the distance, 50/125 fiber is recommended for all new premise applications including intra-building connections. When fiber optic band cables are needed that offer more bandwidth than traditional options, this product is one that delivers.
FC-FC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  FC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  FC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  FC-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  SC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  SC-SC Fiber Optic Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  ST-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  ST-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode  |  ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 50/125 Multimode

HDMI to DVI Converter Cables HDMI to DVI Converter Cables
HDMI to DVI Converter Cables -- Now Available at Recently Reduced Pricing -- View our complete selection of HDMI to DVI Converter Cables here. Amphenol HDMI to DVI converter cables provide an affordable means of bridging DVI-D capable PC's with HDMI capable HDTV's. The 1080p compliant single link design can also connect HDMI sources with DVI monitors.

VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables
VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables -- Amphenol VGA/SVGA monitor cables are universally compatible with all graphics cards, monitors, digital displays, and projectors featuring HD15 (aka DB15HD or 15-pin DSUB) connections. Offered in standard, premium, 45 degree, and plenum rated versions for compatibility with a wide variety of installation requirements.
VGA - SVGA Monitor Cables (HD15 D-Sub)  |  VGA - SVGA Extension Cables (HD15 D-Sub)  |  M1 to VGA Projector Cables

GPIB Cables - Double Shielded GPIB Cables - Double Shielded
Double Shielded GPIB Cables (IEEE-488 Cables) by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the Original GPIB Connector Inventor: Amphenol. The Amphenol Premium GPIB cable series is specifically optimized for tough environments where high exposure to EMI/RFI, repeated disconnects, or excessive wear and tear are anticipated. Our double shielded GPIB cables are so resistant to interference that they far exceed IEEE-488 EMI specs and can be utilized in lengths up to 18m.

GPIB Extender Adapter GPIB Extender Adapter
GPIB Extender Adapter (IEEE-488 Adapters) by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the Original GPIB Connector Inventor: Amphenol. Amphenol's convenient GPIB Extender Adapter quickly and easily allows you to extend any 24-pin Centronics GPIB port from a PC, GPIB controller, or test instrument by 1 inch. This added clearance is perfect for reducing tight or intermittent connection problems from your GPIB cables.

Category 5e (Cat5e) Cables Category 5e (Cat5e) Cables
Category 5e (Cat5e) Cables Factory-Direct from one of the world's largest Cable and Connector Manufacturers: Amphenol. Genuine Amphenol Category 5e patch cables are bandwidth tested to 350 MHz for superb Gigabit Ethernet performance. We have one of the largest on-line inventories of Cat5e cables in the world, with a broad selection of standard UTP Cat5e patch cables, shielded Cat5e patch cables, Plenum Cat5e patch cables, and Cat5e crossover cables.
Cat5e Patch Cables  |  Cat5e Shielded Patch Cables  |  Cat5e Plenum Patch Cables  |  Cat5e Crossover Cables

DVI-D Cables (Digital DVI) DVI-D Cables (Digital DVI)
DVI-D Cables (Digital DVI Cables) by Amphenol - Amphenol DVI-D cables are available in both Single Link and Dual Link versions supporting resolutions in excess of 2560x1600 (WQXGA). The all-digital DVI-D interface is the most commonly used DVI connection type found on flat panel monitors and projectors.

Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables
Multimode 62.5-Micron Cables by Amphenol In-Stock Today -- 62.5-Micron (62.5/125) OM1 Multimode Fiber (MMF) has become the standard optical interface of choice for fiber-to-desktop applications, LAN backbones, campus networks, Gigabit Ethernet, media converters, and transceivers. Compatibility with both LED and laser based light sources ensures operation at 500m.
FC-FC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  FC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  FC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  FC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  FC-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  SC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  SC-SC Fiber Optic Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  ST-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  ST-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode  |  ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 62.5/125 Multimode

Serial ATA (SATA) Cables Serial ATA (SATA) Cables
Serial ATA (SATA) Cables from Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Genuine Amphenol SATA (Serial ATA) cables are the preferred by major OEM’s such as Microsoft for use with their XBOX gaming platforms due to excellent reliability and consistent performance at 3.0Gbit/s. Our SATA-II compliant cable assemblies feature exclusive low-skew, low-crosstalk shielded parallel pair wire construction for the fastest data throughput possible: 6.0 Gbps as per new SAS 2.5 specifications.

SFP+ Loopback Adapter Module SFP+ Loopback Adapter Module
SFP+ Loopback Adapter Modules Now On Sale at Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- SFP+ Loopback Adapter Modules by Amphenol provide a quick and easy port testing solution for all copper and optical capable SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus) equipped adapter boards, cages, expansion modules, switches, routers, and servers. Each SFP+ Loopback Adapter Module can also serve as an ideal SFP+ connector saver to prevent corrosion and oxidation of exposed/un-used SFP+ ports on your valuable equipment.

InfiniBand Cables InfiniBand Cables
InfiniBand Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol InfiniBand cables are available in SDR 4X InfiniBand (10Gb/s) and DDR 4X InfiniBand (20Gb/s) cable versions for compatibility with a wide variety of InfiniBand enabled switches, routers, HPC clusters, and HD video servers. Every Amphenol InfiniBand cable is 100% compliance tested before shipment and features Amphenol Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR wire and Fujitsu Micro-Giga CN SFF-8470 latch connectors.

Single-Mode 9-Micron Cables Single-Mode 9-Micron Cables
Single Mode 9-Micron Cables by Amphenol In-Stock Today -- Thanks to an inherently small 9.0-Micron (9/125) core diameter, Single Mode Fiber (SMF) provides excellent headroom with minimal signal attenuation. Its near limitless bandwidth easily supports high speed communications standards such as Serial 10-Gigabit Ethernet.
FC-FC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  LC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  LC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  SC-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  SC-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  SC-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  ST-LC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  ST-MTRJ Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  ST-SC Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode  |  ST-ST Fiber Patch Cords - 9/125 Single-Mode

DVI-I Cables (Analog+Digital) DVI-I Cables (Analog+Digital)
DVI-I Cables (Analog+Digital DVI Cables) by Amphenol - Amphenol DVI-I cables are available in both Single Link and Dual Link versions supporting resolutions in excess of 2560x1600 (WQXGA) and RGB bandwidth to 400MHz. The hybrid analog/digital DVI-I interface is the most commonly used DVI connection type found on graphic controller cards and dual-head displays.

Category 6 (Cat6) Cables Category 6 (Cat6) Cables
Category 6 (Cat6) Cables Factory-Direct from one of the world's largest Cable and Connector Manufacturers: Amphenol. Genuine Amphenol Category 6 patch cables support bandwidth in excess of 550 Mhz, providing excellent performance in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. Installers estimate Cat6 cabling will have a lifespan of at least 20 years before it becomes obsolete due to its excellent headroom.

DVI to VGA Converter Cables DVI to VGA Converter Cables
DVI to VGA Converter Cables (DVI-A Cables) by Amphenol - Amphenol DVI to VGA converter cables provide a quick and easy means of connecting a DVI-I capable graphics card to a legacy VGA/SVGA monitor with standard HD15 d-sub connections. Supporting analog RGB bandwidth to 400MHz, our DVI-A (DVI-Analog) to VGA converter cables can handle extremely high resolutions. Please choose from one of our many DVI-A cable types below:

Amphenol 25-Pair Telco Cables Amphenol 25-Pair Telco Cables
Amphenol 25-Pair Telco Cables -- Amphenol telco trunk cables couple genuine Amphenol die-cast 50-pin telco connectors with Category 3 (CAT3) 25-pair cable for reliable performance to 100 Megabits per second. The RJ-21 50-pin telco connector, also known as an Amphenol Connector, was invented by our company over 50 years ago and is still prevalent today in intra-building voice and data systems.

Fibre Channel Cables Fibre Channel Cables
Fibre Channel Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- We stock all major fibre channel cable types including HSSDB9, HSSDC, HSSDC2, & SFP versions in lengths up to 10m. Amphenol Fibre Channel cables support transfer rates of up to 4.25 Gbps, while providing maximum durability and protection against EMI/RFI. Our innovative connector designs maximize performance with controlled impedence, cross talk, and skew characteristics as well as excellent EMI isolation properties.

Brocade mSFP LC Cables (OM3) Brocade mSFP LC Cables (OM3)
Specifically designed for Brocade's new FC8-64 port blade, Amphenol mSFP LC (Mini-LC) fiber optic patch cables support higher rack densities via a new miniaturized 5.25mm pitch LC connector. These 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (OM3) patch cords are well suited for 10-Gigabit optical backbones and are available in both mSFP-LC and mSFP-mSFP variants in lengths up to 10m.

Modular Phone Cables Modular Phone Cables
Modular Phone Cables Factory-Direct - Amphenol flat silver satin and beige modular phone cables, featuring RJ11, RJ12 or RJ45 connector types, are designed for quick and easy installation; offering compatibility with most all telephone/PBX/voicemail systems. Available in straight-thru, crossed, extension, spade lug, and bare conductor varieties for ultimate installation flexibility. Cables on Demand stocks these in thousand-piece quantities everyday.

TOSLINK Cables - Optical Audio TOSLINK Cables - Optical Audio
TOSLINK Optical Digital Audio Cables by Amphenol -- TOSLINK, the industry standard for transmitting digital surround sound audio, utilizes fiber optic cable to completely eliminate electromagnetic interference. TOSLINK interfaces can be found on a multitude of home theater devices such as DVD players, surround sound systems, cable boxes and satellite receivers. Standard & Glass TOSLINK Cables in-stock.
TOSLINK Fiber Optic Digital Audio Cable  |  TOSLINK Fiber Optic Digital Audio Switch

Loopback Cables Loopback Cables
Fiber Optic Loopback Cables Available Factory-Direct In-Stock Today -- Genuine Amphenol Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a simple and effective means of testing the capabilities of your optical networking equipment. Our fiber loopbacks are precision terminated and feature extremely low loss characteristics for transparent operation in the test environment.

3.5mm (1/8 3.5mm (1/8") Mini Stereo Cables
3.5mm (1/8") Mini Stereo Cables -- Amphenol 3.5mm (1/8") Mini Stereo cables are perfect for expanding the functionality of your audio system. They’re compatible with all devices featuring 3.5mm stereo jacks, including headphones, MP3 Players (iPod compatible), portable CD players, PC sound cards and more.
3.5mm Mini-Stereo Extension Cable (Male / Female)

USB Cables USB Cables
USB Cables - Amphenol premium USB cables are USB 2.0 compliant with full duplex 480 megabits per second data transfer support. Our USB cable assemblies are built to last and offer reverse compatibility with your USB 1.0 and 1.1 devices. Fully shielded USB cables feature high-grade PVC jacket construction combined with a shielded twisted pair data-line providing excellent EMI/RFI suppression.
USB Type A-A Cables  |  USB Type A-B Cables

DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables
DIN Cables / Mini-DIN Cables - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers high performance DIN & Mini-DIN cable solutions for a wide variety of applications including PC's, control, automation, audio, and more. Choose from 5-pin DIN (DIN5) and Mini-DIN 6 (MD6) style DIN Cables.
6-pin Mini-DIN Cables (MD6 Cables)

S-Video Cables (S-VHS Cables) S-Video Cables (S-VHS Cables)
S-Video Cables (S-VHS Cables) by Amphenol -- S-Video (SVHS) is the premier analog video interface for standard definition sources such as cable and satellite receivers, DVD players, DVRs, and S-VHS VCRs. Amphenol S-Video cables consist of a double-shielded, dual coax design with gold plated terminations to maintain signal integrity.
S-Video (S-VHS) Cable  |  S-Video to Dual BNC Cable  |  S-Video to RCA Converter Cable

BNC Cables / F-Type Cables BNC Cables / F-Type Cables
BNC Cables / F-Type Cables Now 25% OFF -- Amphenol Engineer Neil Concelman invented the famous BNC connector in the 1940s. It is now one of the most widely utilized RF connectors in history. All Amphenol BNC cable assemblies are built using genuine Amphenol BNC connectors for the most reliable interface possible. Ideal for Pro-AV and broadcast use.
BNC RGB Component Video Cables  |  F-Type Coaxial Cables

VGA to BNC Breakout Cables VGA to BNC Breakout Cables
VGA to RGB BNC Breakout Cables by Amphenol -- All VGA/SVGA (HD15 D-Sub) to BNC breakout cable varieties are in-stock including 3-BNC (RGB), 4-BNC (RGBS), & 5-BNC (RGBHV). Amphenol VGA to BNC breakout cables provide a rock-solid interface between consumer-grade VGA video equipment and professional-grade BNC (RGB) video equipment. The perfect BNC cable solution for flawless professional video signal transfer.
VGA/SVGA (DB9 / HD15 D-Sub) to 4-BNC Cables (RGBS)  |  VGA/SVGA (HD15 D-Sub) to 5-BNC Cables (RGBHV)

CAT-5e & CAT-6 Couplers CAT-5e & CAT-6 Couplers
Amphenol Cables on Demand is pleased to offer a suite of popular network accessories; the perfect companion for your network patch cable purchases. Our accessory products include In-Line CAT5e Cable Couplers and Panel-Mountable CAT6 Cable Couplers. Please make your selection below:

DisplayPort to DVI Adapter DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable by Amphenol Cables on Demand -- Need to convert your DisplayPort connection into a fully functional DVI-D port? Look no further than our exclusive DisplayPort to DVI adapter cable from Amphenol AssembleTech. Simply plug our adapter cable into any DisplayPort equipped video card or monitor. Your existing DVI cable connects directly to the adapter with ease.

DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter
DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable by Amphenol Cables on Demand - Need to convert your DisplayPort connection into a fully functional HDMI port? Look no further than our exclusive DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable from Amphenol AssembleTech. Simply plug our adapter cable into any DisplayPort equipped video card or monitor. Your existing HDMI cable connects directly to the converter with ease.

DisplayPort Cables DisplayPort Cables
DisplayPort Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand - Choose from our comprehensive selection of DisplayPort cables in 1m, 2m, and 3m lengths. Amphenol DisplayPort cables feature ultra-high-bandwidth construction (10.8 Gbps) and were amongst the first cable brands to be fully qualified by DisplayPort.Org and offer full DisplayPort 1.1 certification. Designed, built, and tested by Amphenol AssembleTech.

50 Ohm Coaxial Cables 50 Ohm Coaxial Cables
50 Ohm Coaxial Cables by Amphenol Now 25% OFF with Coupon Code: CABLE25 -- Buy Direct from the World Leader in RF Interconnects. Our pre-terminated 50 Ohm coax cable assemblies are currently available in RG58, RG142, RG174, RG188, RG213 and RG316 configurations with a variety of connector choices including BNC, SMA, and N. We recommend 50 Ohm coaxial cables for RF applications that demand a compromise between minimum signal attenuation and maximum power handling. At Amphenol Cables on Demand, we offer a wide selection of 50 Ohm coaxial cables to suit our customers’ distinct needs.
RG58 50 Ohm Coax Cable  |  RG142 50 Ohm Coax Cable  |  RG174 50 Ohm Coax Cable  |  RG188 50 Ohm Coax Cable  |  RG213 50 Ohm Coax Cable  |  RG316 50 Ohm Coax Cable

75 Ohm Coaxial Cables 75 Ohm Coaxial Cables
75 Ohm Coaxial Cables by Amphenol Now 25% OFF with Coupon Code: CABLE25 -- Buy Direct from the World Leader in RF Interconnects. At Amphenol Cables on Demand, we recommend 75 Ohm coaxial cables for video and low-power applications where minimal signal attenuation is required. Our pre-terminated 75 Ohm coax assemblies are available in RG59/U (solid) and RG59B/U (solid) configurations with Genuine Amphenol BNC connectors.
Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59/U)  |  Solid RG59 BNC Coaxial Cables (RG59B/U)

IEEE-1394 FireWire Adapters IEEE-1394 FireWire Adapters
IEEE-1394 FireWire Adapters by Amphenol - Amphenol Cables on Demand's FireWire adapters are the perfect solution for transferring high speed data between IEEE 1394 Type 1 (6-pin) and Type 2 (4-pin) devices. We offer Type 1 (6-pin) Female / Type 2 (4-pin) Male and Type 1 (6-pin) Male / Type 2 (4-pin) Female.

Coax Adapters / RF Adapters Coax Adapters / RF Adapters
Coax Adapters / RF Adapters - Our newest line of coaxial cable RF adapters from Amphenol Connex, a division of Amphenol RF, combine superior assembly methods with decades of RF connector experience for a reliable, low VSWR interface. Quickly and easily convert between different 50 Ohm connector types including SMA, BNC, MCX, MMCX, N, and SMB. In-line coaxial cable mounted adapters and bulkhead mounted adapters available.

SCSI Adapters SCSI Adapters
SCSI Adapters - Amphenol Cables on Demand's SCSI adapters provide a simple and effective means of connecting older generation SCSI devices to newer generation SCSI devices. We offer a wide selection which include Centronics 50-pin Male to HPDB50 (micro-D) Female, HPDB68 Male to HPDB50 Female, Low-Profile HPDB68 Male to HPDB50 Female, Centronics 68-pin Male to HPDB68 Female, and 0.8mm Mini Centronics 68-pin Male to HPDB50 Female adapters.

USB Adapters USB Adapters
USB Adapters by Amphenol - Approximately 2 Billion USB devices are in use worldwide, but not all USB interfaces are identical. Amphenol Cables on Demand's line of USB adapter assemblies will help solve gender and connector type mismatches. Our USB 2.0 compliant adapters can convert between Type A, Type B, Mini-B, Male, and Female configurations.

Video / Monitor Adapters Video / Monitor Adapters
Video Adapters / Monitor Adapters by Amphenol - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers both DVI and VGA adapters to resolve your connection difficulties. We provide DVI-D Male / DVI-I Female and DVI-D Male to DFP (Digital Flat Panel) Female for digital equipped devices. Our VGA video adapter assemblies provide the perfect solution for interfacing legacy IBM 9-pin VGA display devices to standard 15-pin VGA display devices.

Amphenol Audio XLR Connectors Amphenol Audio XLR Connectors
Amphenol Audio has successfully designed, manufactured and marketed professional grade XLR audio connectors for the world market since 1955. Genuine Amphenol brand XLR audio connectors feature patented Insulation Displacement Contact (IDC) architecture, a revolutionary technology fully conceived and designed by Amphenol engineers. Stereo RCA and 1/4" Phone Plug Instrument Connectors also available.

D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Adapters D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Adapters
D-Subminiature (D-Sub) Adapters -- Quickly and easily change the gender of your Dsub cable or port with D-Subminiature adapters from Amphenol. Amphenol Cables on Demand offers a wide selection of D-subminiature (D-sub) adapters including high density HD26 and Centronic 36 position versions (CN36).

SCSI-3 (Ultra3) SCSI Cables SCSI-3 (Ultra3) SCSI Cables
SCSI-3 (Ultra3) SCSI Cables from Amphenol Cables on Demand -- The SCSI Leader in Business Computing Applications. SCSI-3 (HD68) SCSI cables by Amphenol are constructed of Madison Ultra3/Universal SCSI cable for broad compatibility and throughput to 320MB/s. LVD/SE compliant design with Half Pitch DB68 (HPDB68) diecast connectors and optional ferrite cores for added EMI/RFI suppression.

HD Mini-SAS Cables (SFF-8644) HD Mini-SAS Cables (SFF-8644)
HD Mini-SAS Cables (SFF-8644 iPass+™ HD) from Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- NEW from Amphenol: Mini-SAS HD (High Density) External Passive Copper Cable Assemblies support the next generation of Serial Attached SCSI devices -- operating at a blazing fast 12.0 Gbps per lane as per the latest SAS 3.0 specifications. For connecting legacy Mini-SAS devices with the newest suite of HD Mini-SAS hardware, we also offer Mini-SAS to Mini-SAS HD Hybrid Copper Cable Assemblies.

CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables
CX4 to CX4 Active Optical Cables from 3M™ Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Available in lengths ranging from 10m (32.8') to 30m (98.4'), 3M's Active Optical Cables offer the best power consumption in their class and connect between hardware with SFF-8470 ports (CX4/DDR InfiniBand). Please click here to view our entire selection of CX4-CX4 Active Optical Cables.

International Power Cords International Power Cords
International Power Cords - Amphenol Cables on Demand offers a selection of European power cords that are fully molded and VDE approved to meet European safety requirements. Connectors include CEE7/7-EN60320C13 and EN50075-EN60320C7.

SFP Cables (Mini-GBIC) SFP Cables (Mini-GBIC)
SFP Cables (Mini-GBIC Cables) Factory Direct from Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Genuine Amphenol SFP Cable Assemblies (Mini-GBIC's) offer an ultra-high performance, cost effective copper interface solution for gigabit speed applications in switched fabric I/O, switches, routers, data storage arrays, and high performance computer (HPC) clusters. All of our SFP cables feature Amphenol brand SFP connectors for the most reliable connection possible.

QSFP-CX4 Active Optical Cables QSFP-CX4 Active Optical Cables
QSFP to CX4 Active Optical Cables from 3M™ Interconnect Solutions Now In-Stock! Available in lengths ranging from 10m (32.8') to 50m (164'), 3M's Active Optical Cables offer the best power consumption in their class and help bridge the gap between gear with SFF-8436 ports (QSFP and QSFP+).and SFF-8470 ports (CX4/DDR InfiniBand). Please click here to view our entire selection of QSFP-CX4 Hybrid Active Optical Cables.

QSFP QDR InfiniBand Cables QSFP QDR InfiniBand Cables
QSFP QDR InfiniBand Cables by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Amphenol's leadership in the InfiniBand market is further cemented through its latest offering of QSFP QDR InfiniBand Cables. Our 40G-IB-QDR certified 4X InfiniBand Cables combine Amphenol's latest SFF-8436 QSFP 4X connector design with 8-pair Spectra-Strip SKEWCLEAR wire for superior signal integrity in InfiniBand applications. Available now in 1m, 2m, 3m and 5m lengths.

QSFP/QSFP+ Loopback Modules QSFP/QSFP+ Loopback Modules
QSFP/QSFP+ Loopback Modules by Amphenol Cables on Demand [25% OFF SALE] -- Supporting data-rates in excess of 40-Gigabits per second, QSFP+ Loopback Modules from Amphenol High Speed Systems permit a quick and effective means of testing QSFP+ ports on the newest 40-Gigabit Ethernet enabled equipment, as well as QSFP ports on a wide array of QDR InfiniBand supported equipment.

QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus) QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus)
QSFP+ Cables (QSFP Plus Cables) by Amphenol Cables on Demand by Amphenol -- Buy Direct from the World's Largest QSFP+ Cable OEM and Save. Amphenol is pleased to expand its leadership in Quad-SFP 40G interconnects with a revolutionary line of QSFP+ Copper Cable Assemblies. Amphenol QSFP+ Cables integrate Spectra-Strip's new AWG SKEWCLEAR EXF wire, offering a flat frequency response to 20 GHz in an ultra-thin 31 AWG package. QSFP+ connectors add an extended EMI rail to meet 40 Gigabit Ethernet specifications and are reverse compatible with QSFP ports.

QSFP to 4 x SFP+ Splitter Cable QSFP to 4 x SFP+ Splitter Cable
QSFP to 4 x SFP+ Splitter Cables [25% OFF SALE] Now Available from Amphenol Cables on Demand. Amphenol’s revolutionary QSFP to 4 x SFP+ Splitter Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers. With the rapid evolution of high-speed networking standards, Genuine Amphenol QSFP to (4) SFP+ Splitter Cables allows one to bridge emerging 40-Gigabit QSFP equipment with mainstream 10-Gigabit SFP+ network gear.



2017 Amphenol Corporation. All rights reserved. Comments? | Privacy Statement | Business & Return Policies | Site Map

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our E-mail Newsletter